Tornooien geplaatst op 08/05/2018

Wat: Trophée International Féminin de Basket de l’OSTA
Waar: Nabeul (Tunisie)
Wanneer: 10-14/10/2018
Info: najethammami2@gmail.com - osta.officiel@gmail.com

Naam tornooi: Summer Tournament in Leer (Germany)
Datum tornooi: 02.06.2018 - 03.06.2018
Locatie tornooi: Leer (Germany) near Groningen
Leeftijdscategorieën:
Man: level from lower leagues to Regionalliga (4th league of Germany)
Woman: level from lower leagues to Regionalliga (4th league of Germany)
U18m: level from lower leagues to German Landesliga and Eredivisie Nederland
U16m: level from lower leagues to German Landesliga and Eredivisie Nederland
U14m: level from lower leagues to German Landesliga and Eredivisie Nederland
U12mix: level from beginners to really good teams
Website: http://www.fortuna-baskets.de/sommerturnier/
Contact: meiborg86@aol.com

Naam tornooi: Fellows Day's 2018
Datum tornooi: 26/05/2018 en 27/05/2018
Locatie tornooi: Sporthal 't Venneke, Den Geer 19, 2180 Ekeren
Leeftijdscategorieën: U8, U10, U12, J14, M14, J16, M16, J18, J21, Dames seniors
Website: http://www.bbcekeren.be/
Contact: secretaris@fellowsekerenbbc.be

Wat: Minibasket in Piazza - °2007/2008/2009
Waar: Matera (Italy)
Wanneer: 17-23/06/2018
Info: http://www.piellematera.it -  piellematera@alice.it

Wat: Globasket Summercamp – 12-18y – boys and girls
Waar: Alp – Girona (Spain)
Wanneer: 08-14/07/2018 – 15-21/07/2018
Info: www.globasket.com - bernat@globasket.com

Wat: Camp Basketball Club Palanga
Waar: Palanga (Lithuania)
Wanneer: 02-11/07/2018
Info: palangabasket@gmail.com - www.basketballcamp.lt/language/en

Wat: 22nd Youth International Tournament de SMUC Marseille
Waar: Marseille (France)
Wanneer: 09-10/06/2018
Info: tijsmucbasket@yahoo.fr

Tornooien geplaatst op 27/03/2018

Naam tornooi: Mercurius BBC Berchem tornooi
Datum tornooi: 12/05/2018 - 13/05/2018
Locatie tornooi: Sportcentrum het Rooi, Berchemstadionstraat 73 2600 Berchem
Leeftijdscategorieën:
U6-U7 Peanutshappening
U8 3-3
U10 4-4 en 3-3
U12 sterk, gemiddeld en startend
U14 landelijk en provinciaal
U16 landelijk en provinciaal
Website: https://www.mercuriusbbc.be/activiteiten/mercurius-jeugd-tornooi/
Contact: lievenderkinderen@mercuriusbbc.be

Naam tornooi: paastornooi basket zonhoven
Datum tornooi: 31/03/2018
Locatie tornooi: evenementenhal Zonhoven
Leeftijdscategorieën: U12
Website: www.basketzonhoven.be
Contact: secretariaat@basketzonhoven.be

Naam tornooi: Spirou ladies Charleroi
Datum tornooi: 05/05/2018
Locatie tornooi: Charleroi
Leeftijdscategorieën: U10-U12-U14 meisjes
Website: http://www.spirouladies.be
Contact: secretariat@spirouladies.be

Naam tornooi: Spirou ladies Charleroi – Mini Basket
Datum tornooi: 19/05/2018
Locatie tornooi: Charleroi
Leeftijdscategorieën: U8 4vs4
Website: http://www.spirouladies.be
Contact: secretariat@spirouladies.be

Naam tornooi: Spirou ladies Charleroi
Datum tornooi: 19/05/2018
Locatie tornooi: Charleroi
Leeftijdscategorieën: U10-U12 3vs3 jongens en meisjes
Website: http://www.spirouladies.be
Contact: secretariat@spirouladies.be

Naam tornooi: Spirou ladies Charleroi
Datum tornooi: 20/05/2018
Locatie tornooi: Charleroi
Leeftijdscategorieën: U14-U16-U19 meisjes
Website: http://www.spirouladies.be
Contact: secretariat@spirouladies.be

Wat: International Youth BB Camps
Waar: Barcelona (Spanje)
Wanneer: Zomer
Info: info@summercampsbarcelona.com - facebook(dot)com/SpainBcnPrograms

Wat: ACB Kids International Tournament – U12-U14
Waar: Gran Canaria (Spanje)
Wanneer: 24-30/06/2018
Info: www.acbkidscup.com - info@acbkidscup.com

Wat: 16th International Tournament of Gniezno 2018 – Meisjes °2000-2006 – Jongens °2000-2004
Waar: Gniezno (Polen)
Wanneer: 06-08/07/2018
Info: tsbasket.gniezno@wp.pl

Tornooien geplaatst op 06/02/2018

BERRWILLER (20 km to Mulhouse) Date: 31 March and 01 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2001, 2002 and 2003 (contact: +33687117031; E-mail: jeannine.mercier68@orange.fr)

CHANTEPIE (close to Rennes) Date: 23 and 24 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2003 and 2004 (+33673856099 - +33299415235 E-mail: brg.basket@free.fr or tournoi@chantepie-basket.com)

FEURS (60 km to Lyon) Date: 01 and 02 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2003 and 2004 (contact: +33477264743 E-mail: marionsardin@yahoo.fr; pascale.sardin@free.fr; basket@enfants-du-forez.com)

FOULAYRONNES (80 km to Toulouse) Date:  19 and 20 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2003 and 2004; Girls born: 2005 and 2005 (contact: +33553953916; +33786529021; E-mail: yolandacourtois@free.fr)

SAINT ROMAIN LE PUY (80 km to Lyon) Date: 18, 19 and 20 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2005 and 2006 (contact: +33608432063 E-mail: corinne.dumond@orange.fr; saintromainlepuy@avenirbasket.fr)

SAINT GENIS OULLINS SAINTE FOY (8 km to LYON) Date: 02 and 03 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls born: 2002 - 2003 and categories Girls born: 2004 - 2005 (contact: +33676424679 or +33625970145; E-mail: sylvianejoly@yahoo.fr; antoine.beguin@live.fr or sgosff@sgosff.com)
____________________________

BRETENOUX (Lot) MEYSSAC (Corereze) –Date: 19 and 21 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006; Girls and Boys born: 2003 and 2004 and Girls and Boys born: 2001 and 2002 (contact: +33663141978 E-mail: civd4619@gmail.com; info@dynamicbasket.fr)

DOMBES (15 km to Lyon) Date: 09 and 10 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2003 et 2005; Girls and Boys born: 2001 and 2002 (contact: +33607590727 or +33652608838 E-mail: mgarin@free.fr)

ISSOIRE (50 km to Clermont Ferrand) Date: 19 and 20 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2003 and 2004 and also born: 2005 and 2006; (contact: +33675489988; E-mail: laurent.bourrasset@free.fr)

LA CHAPELLE SUR ERDRE (15 km to Nantes) Date: 17 and 18 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2004 and 2005. (Contact: Grégory Serain +33 6.74.48.40.30, E-mail: tiu15ebc@gmail.com)

LONGUE (50 km to Angers) Date: 19 and 20 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2005 and 2006 (contact: +33681037098; E-mail: tournoi.les.ptits.prodiges@gmail.com)

SAUMUR (250 km to Paris) Date: 31 March and 01 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2003 and 2004 (contact: +33610616110; +33241503180; E-mail: christophez1@live.fr

SAINT ANDRE DE CORCY (close to Lyon): Date 09 and 10 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2003 and 2004, but also in categories of Girls and Boys born: 2004 and 2005 (contact: Michel GARIN, E-mail: mgarin@free.fr)

ST CLAUDE (50 km to Besancon) Date: 31 March, 01 and 02 Avril 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2003 and 2004 (contact: +33787873700; E-mail: alain.gay@gmail.com

VENELLES (10 km to Aix en Provence) Date: 19, 20 and 21 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2007 and 2008 2005 and 2006 (19/56/2018); The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2002 and 2003 and also 1998, 1999 and 2000 (20/05/2018); The Tournament will be in the categories of Girls and Boys born: 2001 and 2002 (21/05/2018). (Contact: +33624316610; Milan Curcic ; E-mail: curcic-76@yahoo.co.uk) 
_________________________

AMIENS (100 km to Paris) Date: 02 and 03 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born:  2003 and 2004 (+33689988351; E-mail: oliviermorel2000@yahoo.fr) 

ANTIBES (20 km from Nice Airport) Date: 02 and 03 June 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born:  2003 and 2004. Contact: + 33 6.63.79.91.27, E-mail: lellouche.jerome@yahoo.fr)

ARDRES (200 km to Paris) Date: 19, 20 and 21 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2005 and 2006 (+33619695353; E-mail: jl.dannel@wanadoo.fr) 

BOURBOURG (200 km to Paris) Date: 31 March till 02 Avril 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2007 and 2008 (+33676240166; E-mails: bourbourg.basket@orange.fr; mondialminibasket.bourbourg@gmail.com)

CHERBOURG (250 km to Paris) Date: 31 March, 01 and 02 Avril 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 1999, 2001 and 2002. Contacts: +33661166508; phone-fax: +33233445847; E-mail: jeanlouis.olieric@neuf.fr

ESCAUDAIN (250 km to Paris) Date: 31 March, 01 and 02 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 20032 and 2004 (+ 33601839457 or +33327247984; E-mail: basket.hainaut@wanadoo.fr; heidi.delavalle@orange.fr; groussinpit@sfr.fr)

GRASSE (50 km to Nice) Date: 31 March, 01 and 02 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2001, 2002 and 2003 (+336 70 86 08 76; + 33622953555; +33666325748; E-mail: usgrassoise@gmail.com)

LE PORTEL (200 km to Paris) Date: 18, 19, 20 and 21 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2000, 2001 and 2002 (+33321336944 E-mail: essm2@wanadoo.fr) 

MOISSAC - CASTELSARASSIN (50 km to Agen) Date: 10, 11 and 12 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2005 and 2006 (E-mail: manchado.alain@laposte.net;  francois.bolpaire@orange.fr)

MONTBRISON (60 km to Lyon) Date:  31 March, 01 and 02 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2005 and 2006 (+33621222680; +33670465804; E-mail: basket.montbrison@orange.fr;  jean-marc.boibieux@wanadoo.fr) 

TAIN L’HERMITAGE – TOURNON SUR RHONE (Drôme Ardèche) Date from 18, 19 and 20 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: from 2005 and 2006. Contact Eric BECHAUD +33608702278; E-mail: eric.bechaud@agttbc.fr)

TOURCOING (180 km to Paris) Date: 31 March, 01 and 02 April 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: from 1997 and later (contact: +33620526991. E-mail: jmtesse@skynet.be; jmtesse@tournoibasket-tourcoing.com)

WIMEREUX (250 km to Paris) Date: 19 and 20 May 2018. The Tournament will be in the categories of Boys born: 2004 and 2005 (+33676376729; E-mail: mathieuturpin@laposte.net; TIB2017@laposte.net) 


Wat: International tournament of Masters
Waar: LIMAK LIMRA (KIRISH-KEMER)- Turkije
Wanneer: 14-18/03/2018
Info: www.sportscityantalya.com - info@sportscityantalya.com

Wat: Tournoi International U15 Dames
Waar: Frejus (130km van Marseille - 50km van Nice) - Frankrijk
Wanneer: 31/03 -01/04/2018
Info: : guillaume.amato@hotmail.fr - anniebodenes@orange.fr

Wat: EuroBasket Challenge 2018
Waar:  Spanje – Lloret De Mar: 29/03 – 02/04/2018
            Italië - Montecatini Terme: 29/03 – 02/04/2018
Info: info@sportevents.it

Wat: 10th Maxibasketball Championship
Waar: Maribor (Slovenië)
Wanneer: 22/06 – 01/07/2018
Info: www.maxibasketballmaribor2018.com

Wat: Challenge des sacres - Jongens U11-U13
Waar: Reims (Frankrijk)
Wanneer: 16-17/06/2018
Info:  info@planetrcb.fr

Wat: EasterCup at Eurocamp 2018 – jongens U13-U20 – meisjes U13-U18
Waar: Cesenatico (Italië)
Wanneer: 31/03 – 03/04/2018
Info: torneibasket@eurocamp.it - https://eurocamp.it/it-IT/Tornei/Detail/855

Wat: Gerolsteiner/Arbeidershuis Youth Basketball Tournament
Waar: St. Eloois Winkel (België)
Wanneer: 25-27/05/2018
Info: basketbaltornooi-2018.webnode.be - hans_cottyn@telenet.be

Wat: 12de Amicaltoernooi
Waar: Enschede (Nederland)
Wanneer: 02-03/06/2018
Info: http://toernooi.amical.nl

Wat: Basketball Tournament Brandýs Cup 2018 – U12 jongens en meisjes – U10 mix
Waar: Brandys (Czech Republic)
Wanneer: 08-10/06/2018
Info: radusch.simonova@gmail.com - petrcenek@seznam.cz

Wat: Globasket Europe – U11-U12-U13-U14
Waar: Praag (Czech Republic)
Wanneer: 25/06 – 01/07/2018
Info: http://globasket.com/

Wat: Easter Tournament for Young Teams
Waar: Belgrade (Servië)
Wanneer: 29/03 – 01/04/2018
Info: office@waba-league.com - http://waba-league.com/btravel-waba-uskrsnji-turnir/

Wat: Haris Memorial International U18 Men's Tournament
Waar: Manchester (England)
Wanneer: 27-29/12/2018
Info: info@manchestermagicandmystics.co.uk - fredajcg@hotmail.com

Wat: Tournoi du Printemps – U14 jongens
Waar: Gembloux (België)
Wanneer: 28/04/2018
Info: alain160@skynet.be

Tornooien geplaatst op 25-01-2018

Wat: Daimiloptu international youth tournament
Waar: Bologna, Italië
Wanneer: 27 april tot en met 1 mei
Wie: Ploegen met spelers geboortejaar 2003 & 2004
Info: info@daimiloptu.com

Tornooien geplaatst op 15-11-2017

Wat: Oster Turnier Wien Basketball – U22–U12
Waar: Wenen (Oostenrijk)
Wanneer: 26-31/03/2018
Info: office@basketball-wien.at

Wat: Eastercup Berlin-Moabit
Waar: Berlijn (Duitsland)
Wanneer: 29/03 – 02/04/2018
Info: eastercup@email.de - www.eastercup-moabit.de

Wat: MINIBasket FUN Tournament van de club BC Ransart
Waar: Charleroi
Wanneer: 28/01/2018 U8 & U10
                  25/02/2018 U12

Info: http://www.bcransart.be/news/le-minibasket-fun-tournament/

Wat: EasterCup U15-U14-U12-U11
Waar: Klatovy (Tsjechoslowakije)
Wanneer: 29/03 – 01/04/2018
Info: www.basketbal-klatovy.cz -  www.eastercupklatovy.cz

Wat: Internationaal tornooi van LPS Targu Mures – U10 Jongens
Waar: Targu Mures (Roemenië)
Wanneer: 22-25/02/2018
Info: lpsbasket@freemail.hu - claudiu.fometescu@frbaschet.ro

Wat: Internationaal tornooi van CB San Blas Alicante
Waar: Alicante (Spanje)
Wanneer: 27-28/12/2017 – U18 men & women – U12 girls
                  28-30/03/2018 – U16-U14 girls

Info: vterosa@hotmail.com

Wat: Tallinn Nord Cup – U18-U9 jongens – U18-U10 meisjes
Waar: Tallinn (Estland)
Wanneer: 11-13/05/2018
Info: www.tallinnnordcup.eu

Wat: AECAM Cup
Waar: Malgrat de Mar (Spanje)
Wanneer: 25-28/03/2018
Info: www.spainsport.net

Wat: Trophée Tomas Sola
Waar: Malgrat de Mar (Spanje)
Wanneer: 29/03-01/04/2018
Info: www.spainsport.net

Wat: Trophée Vila de Santa Susanna
Waar: Santa Susanna (Spanje)
Wanneer: 30/06-04/07/2018
Info: www.spainsport.net

Tornooien geplaatst op 12/09/2017

Wat: The 18th International Basketball Tournament for the Cup of AQUA
Manager in Zyrardow. - °2005 and younger – boys and girls
Waar: Zyrardow (Poland)
Wanneer: 23-25/03/2018
Info: leszek-kaminski@wp.pl - www.uks3zyrardow.pl

Wat: The 17th International Mini-basketball Tournament for the Cup of Headmaster of Primary School No. 3 in Zyrardow.  “Stasinki 2018” - °2006 and younger – boys and girls
Waar: Zyrardow (Poland)
Wanneer: 18-20/05/2018
Info: leszek-kaminski@wp.pl - www.uks3zyrardow.pl

Wat: Globasket 2018 - U11-U12-U13-U14-U15 & U16 boys and girls
Waar: Lloret de Mar (Barcelona, Spain)
Wanneer:
1st Turn: Saturday 24th March to Thursday 29th March 2018
2nd Turn: Monday 2nd April to Saturday 7th April 2018
Info: http://globasket.com/

Tornooien geplaatst op 03/07/2017

Naam tornooi: I.T.W. 2018
Datum tornooi: 10, 12 en 13 mei 2018
Locatie tornooi: 4520 Wanze – België
Leeftijdscategorieën:
U16 Boys - 16 teams
U16 Girls - 15 teams
U14 Boys - 15 teams
Website: http://www.basket-wanze.be/toernooi
Contact: basket.wanze.ti2018@gmail.com