Coach van het Jaar Heren

Jaar Winnaar StamNr Club
2017 Dario Gjergja 245 BC Telenet Oostende
2016 Roel Moors 71 Port of Antwerp Giants
2015 Brian Lynch  5035 Limburg United
2014 Fulvio Bastianini 1367 Liège Basket
2013 Dario Gjergja 245 BC Telenet Oostende
2012 Bradley Dean 249 Generali Okapi Aalstar
2011 Bradley Dean 249 Generali Okapi Aalstar
2010 Jurgen Van Meerbeeck 46 RBC Verviers Pepinster
2009 Eduard Casteels 71 Antwerp Diamond Giants
2008 Donald Beck 1093 Basket Bree
2007 Christopher Finch 1093 Euphony Bree
2006 Niksa Bavcevic 1036 Dexia Mons-Hainaut
2005 Christopher Finch 1093 Euphony Bree
2004 Giovanni Bozzi 1367 Euphony Liège
2003 Niksa Bavcevic 46 Pepinster
2002 Eduard Casteels    
2001 Paul Vervaeck    
2000 Eduard Casteels    
1999 Giovanni Bozzi    
1998 Giovanni Bozzi    
1997 Julien Marnegrave    
1996 Lodewijk Casteels    
1995 Lodewijk Casteels    
1994 Lucien Van Kersschaever    
1993 Tony Souveryns    
1992 John Van Crombruggen    
1991 Giovanni Bozzi    
1990 Lucien Van Kersschaever    
1989 André Smets    
1988 Michel Voituron    
1987 Michel Voituron    
1986 Frans De Boeck    
1985 Georges Van Huffel    
1984 John Van Crombruggen    
1983 John Van Crombruggen    
1982 Harry Badts    
1981 Harry Badts    
1980 Jacques De Coninck    
1979 Georges Vael    
1978 Paul Poppe    
1977 Gaston Deckers    
1976 Paul Poppe    
1975 Ivo Van Hoeck    
1974 Charles Van Heester    
1973 niet toegekend    
1972 niet toegekend    
1971 Louis Busschops    
1970 Guy Van den Broeck    
1969 Charles Van Heester    
1968 Louis Ceulemans    
1967 John Huysecom    

 

Coach van het Jaar Dames

Jaar Winnaar StamNr Club
2017 Gerrit Driessens 2238 Kangoeroes Willebroek
2016 Marc Foucart 1988 Declercq Stortbeton Waregem
2015 Arvid Diels 288 BBC Sint-Katelijne-Waver
2014 Thibaut Petit 130 Royal Castors Braine
2013 Sven Van Camp 2238 BBC Kangoeroes Boom
2012 Philip Mestdagh 2307 Crack Blue Cats Ieper
2011 Daniel Goethals 1988 Declercq Stortbeton Waregem
2010 Sven Van Camp 2238 BBC Kangoeroes Boom
2009 Patrick Delsaux 1969 Dexia Namur
2008 Marc Foucart 1988 IMC Dames Waregem
2007 Marc Foucart 1988 IMC Dames Waregem
2006 Arvid Diels 288 St.Kat.Waver
2005 Marc Foucart 1988 IMC Dames Waregem
2004 Marc Foucart 1988 Dbc Euronyl Waregem
2003 Benoit Mertens 1988 Dbc Euronyl Waregem
2002      
2001      
2000 Marc Foucart    
1999 Marc Foucart   Namur
1998 Marc Foucart    
1997 Jean-Francois    
1996      
1995      
1994      
1993      
1992 Didier Princen